Wij maken gebruik van cookies - click op “Preferences” om te accepteren

Wij maken gebruik van functionele cookies om de website te verbeteren en cookies voor het beheer van websitestatistieken, het tonen van gerichte content en advertenties en het verzamelen en analyseren van statistieken. Door onze website te gebruiken stemt u in voor het gebruik van cookies en andere tracking technologien.

Privacybeleid

CurvyFashionPlaza is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

1. Handling of personal data

Privacy-sensitive data, or personal data, is processed via our website www.b2b.curvyfashionplaza.com. CurvyFashionPlaza considers careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us.

In our processing we adhere to the requirements of the privacy legislation. That means among other things that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;
  • we limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first ask you for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also demand that of parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to offer, correct or delete your personal data on your request.

In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend that you read this carefully.

 

2. Personal data that we process

CurvyFashionPlaza processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

Personal data such as;

  • Name
  • Address
  • telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Payment details
  • Sex
  • IP address

This data is only processed on the basis of the stated goals and principles in paragraph 5.

 

3. Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at sales@curvyfashionplaza.com and we will remove this information.

 

4. For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

CurvyFashionPlaza processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about (changes to) our services and products
  • Offer you the option to create an account
  • Handling complaints via our website
  • CurvyFashionPlaza analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website
  • CurvyFashionPlaza also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Registration - My account

For certain parts of our website (such as the My Account environment) you must first register. After registration, we save the user name that you have chosen and the personal details that you have specified, so that you do not have to enter it again each time and so that we can contact you in the context of the implementation of the agreement.

Access My Account

With our portal you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change things yourself.

Complaint form, contact form and question form

Via our website we offer the possibility to fill in a complaint form and a contact form, and to ask questions via a question form. Hereby you will be asked to fill in various data so that we can handle and / or answer your question. You choose yourself which data you provide. The data that you send to us will be retained for as long as necessary for the complete answering and handling thereof. We then save data for a maximum of one year for statistical purposes.

Newsletters

We offer a newsletter with which we share information with interested parties about e-commerce related issues, including relevant laws and regulations, market developments, market research, related products and / or services from CurvyFashionPlaza. and from third parties. You can register for this via the website. Your e-mail address is automatically added to the list of subscribers. Furthermore, every newsletter contains a link that you can use to unsubscribe.

Other contact

In addition to the information on our website, we can also inform you about our products and services via:

  • post;
  • e-mail;
  • social media;
  • phone.

 

5. How long do we keep personal data?

CurvyFashionPlaza. does not store your personal data for longer than strictly necessary for the purposes for which your data were collected.

The data is then deleted when it is no longer needed for the purposes for which your data was collected, unless there is a legal obligation that requires longer storage (such as the seven-year tax retention obligation for payment data).

 

6. Sharing of personal data with third parties

CurvyFashionPlaza share your personal data with carefully selected third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and / or to comply with a possible legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. CurvyFashionPlaza remains responsible for these processes.

This includes external service providers, such as accountants, financial service providers, support for websites, applications and CRM, collection agencies.

With your permission CurvyFashionPlaza also provides your personal data to other parties in certain cases. We only do this after having informed you and with your explicit permission.

 

7. Cookies and similar techniques that we use

CurvyFashionPlaza uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. CurvyFashionPlaza uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer personalized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies.

Third parties

Cookies are also placed on our website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or social media companies. We also use a Facebook pixel to measure the performance of our Facebook ads. The Facebook pixel ensures that we include visitors to the website of CurvyFashionPlaza. display targeted advertisements on Facebook and measure results.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or safe manner. We advise you to read the privacy statement of the third parties mentioned before using their websites. You can delete already placed cookies through your browser settings.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use our website. We have entered into a processor agreement with Google, which contains agreements on how to handle our data. Furthermore, we have not allowed Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services and we have the IP addresses anonymized.

 

8. View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to request your consent for the processing of your personal data at Style Squad B.V. withdraw. You can also submit a request to request a data transfer for data that we use with your permission, or state with reasons that you want us to limit the processing of personal data.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sales@curvyfashionplaza.com 

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to identify yourself adequately. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but no later than within four weeks.

Dutch Data Protection Authority

Of course we are happy to help you if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Under the privacy legislation you also have the right to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority against these processing of personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority for this. This can be done via the following link: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

9. How do we protect personal data?

CurvyFashionPlaza takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via sales@curvyfashionplaza.com 

10. Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you regularly consult this privacy statement so that you are aware of these changes.